Rotten.Com - Info rotten.com

rotten.com receives about 3,200 unique visitors and 28,800 (9.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $142.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $103,177.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rotten.com is ranked number 92,493 in the world and 0.00064% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fremont, CA, 94539, United States and links to network IP address 216.218.248.135. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 290 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with rotten.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is rotten.com?

3.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
3,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
96,000
Pages per Visit:
9.00
Daily Pageviews:
28,800
Alexa Rank:
92,493 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00064%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.7%29.1%51678
Germany 8.3%12.7%44846
Russian Federation 4.8%6.5%66811
United Kingdom 3.9%3.6%77121
Italy 3.8%3.3%60607
Austria 3.3%1.7%22167
Spain 2.8%0.8%91322
Mexico 1.9%0.7%65165
Netherlands 1.9%3.9%48509
Australia 1.9%1.3%61123
Poland 1.8%0.9%68773
Canada 1.6%1.1%96414
South Africa 1.5%0.3%55300
India 1.1%0.5%283112
Philippines 0.9%0.7%37749
Turkey 0.6%0.3%140323
Viet Nam 0.5%1.0%70626

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rotten.com
84.56%18.62%1.6
poetry.rotten.com
54.55%79.88%11
***pool.rotten.com
9.60%1.43%1.1
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rotten.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  rotten.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is rotten.com?

Facebook:
  78,447
Google +:
  350
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  157,222
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  5

How much rotten.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$142.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,260.00
Yearly Revenue:
$51,830.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 8,381$96.13
Germany 3,658$17.67
United Kingdom 1,037$6.46
Netherlands 1,123$5.72
Russian Federation 1,872$3.80
Italy 950$3.32
Australia 374$2.82
Canada 317$2.22
Austria 490$1.59
Poland 259$0.47
South Africa 86$0.38
Philippines 202$0.33
Spain 230$0.26
India 144$0.23
Viet Nam 288$0.21
Mexico 202$0.20
Turkey 86$0.09

How much money do rotten.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$27.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$812.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,886.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,703
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
111,076
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,351,423
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,509$17.30
Germany 1,061$5.12
United Kingdom 166$1.03
Netherlands 191$0.97
Italy 162$0.56
Australia 75$0.56
Canada 79$0.56
Austria 127$0.41
Russian Federation 112$0.23
Poland 86$0.15
India 40$0.06
Spain 44$0.05
Philippines 14$0.02
Mexico 18$0.02
Viet Nam 12$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Turkey 6$0.01

How much is rotten.com worth?

Website Value:
$103,177.84

Where is rotten.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.218.248.135
ASN:
AS6939 
ISP:
Hurricane Electric, Inc. 
Server Location:
Fremont
CA
94539
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.218.248.135

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rotten.com load?

Average Load Time:
(400 ms) 97 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

mugshots and 15 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
some webspace/…organizations and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
The soft white…nt experience. renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Newly discovered ***es and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
First in our p…nna Huffington and 140 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Bumfights: our…awaited review and 133 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
the finger renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
UPDATED and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
boy becomes a man and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 23.8KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://rotten.com/ could save 23.8KiB (77% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://rotten.com/***-1470.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://rotten.com/images/new.gif (expiration not specified)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.9KiB (30% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://rotten.com/***-1470.jpg could save 7.9KiB (30% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="today/">today</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://rotten.com/ could save 1.6KiB (6% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  10

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

rotten.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

rotten.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 19:23:40 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.20 (Unix)
Last-Modified: Thu, 07 Jul 2011 08:31:09 GMT
ETag: "2750d-7a5e-4a77689ef8d40"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 31326
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 216.218.248.135 3600
MX moocow.atomics.org 3600
SOA 3600
Mname rotten.com
Rname staff.rotten.com
Serial Number 2011060924
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 360000
Minimum TTL 0
NS zone.rwx.com 3600
NS zone.area.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-23
Domain Age:
20 years 9 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ROTTEN.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: ZONE.AREA.COM
Name Server: ZONE.RWX.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jul-2009
Creation Date: 23-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 22-jul-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 24 Jun 2014 14:47:07 UTC <<<
Last update was 290 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with rotten.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rotten.com widget